The Southeast Nebraska All Star Games on June 14 and 15 on the campus of Southeast Community College at Beatrice.
The all star volleyball match will be 7:30 p.m. Friday, June 14.
The girls’ and boys’ all star basketball games are scheduled for 6 and 8 p.m. on Saturday, June 15.

The Southeast Nebraska All Star Games on June 14 and 15 on the campus of Southeast Community College at Beatrice.
The all star volleyball match will be 7:30 p.m. Friday, June 14.
The girls’ and boys’ all star basketball games are scheduled for 6 and 8 p.m. on Saturday, June 15.

Rosters for both East and West are below.


All Star Basketball
Rosters

West Girls
Hanah Barnard, Beatrice
Morgan Hill, Crete
Haley Moore, Milford
Alex Edwards, Crete
Jennifer Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan
Bridgette Baden, Thayer Central
Jill Faxon, Beatrice
Hannah Tvrdy, Seward
Mikaelyn Dick, Heartland Community
Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek
Kourtney Zadina, Seward

East Girls
Jenna Nieveen, Sterling
Sierra Friedly, Pawnee City
Sydney LaVigne, Johnson-Brock
Kim Osovski, Lourdes
Alix Bryant, Norris
Cliare Poppe, Falls City
Hannah Hoefler, Norris
Danielle Pfister, Johnson County Central
Kylie Trobee, Freeman
Erica Dorn, Wymore Southern
Cierra Tjaden, Waverly
Bridget Bucher, Norris

West Boys
Foster Zlab, Wilber-Clatonia
Ryan Tegtmeier, Bruning-Davenport
Trey Barnes, Seward
Mitch Hinrichs, Sandy Creek
Austan Rath, Sutton
Aaron DeWaard, Centennial
Dalton Griffin, Fairbury
Andrew Kuta, Sandy Creek
Coleman Cogswell, McCool Junction
Trenton Tietjen, Thayer Central
Chandler Folkerts, Milford
Brent Regier, Heartland Community

East Boys
Tyler Farley, Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca
Graham Droge, Pawnee City
Tyler Collin, Auburn
Lane Barnhill, Falls City Sacred Heart
Cord Huettner, Falls City
Nick Behrends, Johnson-Brock
Dylan Bohlke, Norris
Austin Smith, Pawnee City
Kevin Beethe, Humboldt-TRS
Michael Lucas, Sterling
Nathan Kuhl, Johnson County Central
Justin Damme, Johnson County Central

All Star Volleyball
Rosters

West Team
Taylor Erdkamp, Exeter-Milligan
Sierra Roth, Seward
Maria VanKirk, Sutton
Kaitlin Bradley, Crete
Jackie Luzum, Exeter-Milligan
Lindsey Maloley, Filmore Central
Becca Anderson, Milford
Sara Brune, Heartland Community
Erica Koehler, York
Madison Millikan, Milford
Aleah Rosenau, York
Makaleigh Yantzie, Bruning Davenport/Shickley

East Team
Alexis Nee, Auburn
Andrew Zarybnicky, Diller-Odell
Bethany Lampe, Falls City
Amber Wehrbein, Lewiston
Tierra Williams, Auburn
Morgan Lenners, Freeman
Kendall Hallstrom, Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca
Paige Zastera, Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca
Mackenzie Faris, Johnson County Central
Janey Malcolm, Falls City Sacred Heart
Taylor Rupprecht, Diller-Odell
Claire Rush, Johnson-Brock